Sunday, 10 July 2011

Nomadic Journey

Even though we haven't posted in Cocaine't 4 Kidz for fuck knows how long, life getting a bit more serious and fast paced has left me wanting to let off steam a lot more often. So I'm here first of all, mainly to let anybody who followed us, follows us or is just out there in general; know that 1 half of the Cocaine't team namely @T_offthewALL and JoeyDaKid (@JoeyNomadic) have started a Men's Accessories brand called Nomadic People.


I'm here secondly to let you know that the whole team will be back posting useless information and stuff of a satirical nature very soon in the near future...hopefully, so yeah stay tuned.

Cocaine't 4 Kidz

Wednesday, 17 November 2010

I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES - NORWEGIAN DUDES

One dude commented on this video (on Youtoob) that it needed more views. Just helping the cause init.  I also think the tune is pretty damn decent.

Jonboy

Tuesday, 16 November 2010

MINAJ

I gotta admit. If not for the music, then for this... this Bitch is growing on me. Like one of them big hairy moles.




Jonboy

Back FrOm aFrica...

..well I didn't really go to the mother land but I might aswel ave! The amount of Nigerian weddings and parties I have attended within da past couple months, I tell ya...

If you have ever been to an African party/wedding you can definalty relate to this post..

You know you are at an African social gathering when ...

"Spraying"...The celebrant &/or best dancers get showered with $dollars even thou we are in England.

All the daughters under the age of 30 have to help serve food.

Me plus 1 really mean me plus 100 and my whole tribe..

Live band playing sum serious "Shina Peters"


Supermalt & Guinness... as my pops would say... SUUPAMOT!! To wash down sum mouth watering Jelof and fried rice...

Not forgetting there is like 500 people in a hall with a maximum capacity of 100.. and by the end of the night you go home with packed lunch for work the next day and a whole bunch of random gifts such as mugs, bags, umbrellas and household cleaning products like bleach with da celebrants face on it....

You gotta love your culture..

Nigerians + big hall + birthday/wedding = "DANCE DANCE DANCE.. AND FORGET YOUR SORROWS!"

Twitter @T_offthwall

offthewALL

Cut me some slack!!!

We've been gone for a hot minute, tryna get some personal issues sorted out, like gettin my third nipple surgically removed or JonBoy getting his Circuits rewired. Whatever the reason we were gone, I've decided that I'm going to return to posting as quite a few people actually enjoyed my posts and gave us quite a bit of shit for not Posting.

So just an easy one to kick off...

Take a look at the latest Promo for my homies @Origmoz and @EmaTheKid for the soon to be released mixtape, ABOVE & BEYOND!!!



Ema-The-Kid & Origimoz : ABOVE & BEYOND (Promo 02) from On.Cut Films on Vimeo.
Twitter.com/​emathekid
Twitter.com/​origimoz
Above & Beyond Promo Video 01
Video : 5d Mark II, Iscorama 36 and Nikkon 55mm f/1.2

This is the kinda easy laid back listening I need in order to be productive, so I'm actually mad excited, and pee'd myself a little when I heard the instrumental in the Video...the video production is pretty tight too.

Above & Beyond + Chicken + Kush Sativa = Creativity cummin out my balls!!!

Great to be back!!!

JoeyDaKid

Sunday, 29 August 2010

7%

He had it all... the fans loved him, his enemies respected him enough not to bother with voodoo, an adoring wife!! mothers compared their children to him, fathers called him 'son'. Presidents called him for advice. There was even a rise in the number of kids called Bobby!!! But on Sunday 22nd August, the Worlds greatest hero fell to one of the most ugly illnesses ever created by the CIA, they feared he would blow the lid on fake intelligence that would allow corrupt governments to have Mind Control over their subjects and was thus purposely infected with the MUMP's virus!!!!!

Mumps, if u havent had it is the baddest, meanest, gnarliest virus a man can get. On the Sunday i looked like i got into a fight with a young, fit, Mike Tyson and he just wanted to punch the right side of my face, next to my jaw. I musta been Rocky and not known when enuff was enuff cos by Monday morning both sides of my face had been patted by those cruel gloves and the swelling was ugly!!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r3wuXyOUKJw

I have this theory, if a human being's vitals drop lower than 7%, they are probably headed for the upper room!! I can maybe laugh it off now but when i was on 8% vitality, unable to move, swollen face, unable to eat because of swollen saliva glands and jaw paralysis, i started to wonder if the upper room would be better for me.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uxP1Z-a2Yn4&feature=related

As i felt sorry for myself wondering if the curse was ever gonna shift, another bombshell dropped that definately nearly took me to 7%, My baby making capsule started to ache, with one pod growing to almost twice the size of the other and the pain delievered to the body upon urinating can only be described as frightening, in fact no word of a lie I passed out the first time and almost the 2nd. The pain is the equivalent of having a mentally challenged gorilla trying to give you a handjob!! (not soo far fetched as some ppl still insist AIDs came about from man fuckin a monkey) The delirium that accompanies the pain saw me imagining John Coffey walking into my room and saying, 'Bobby, i'm here to helps take it away' touch my nuts and my jaw and spit flies out his mouth! However in clearer thought i'm not sure if i'd be comfy with a guy like that coming into my room when im defenceless, he may 'take away' more than i want took!!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tA9MpkJ_iWM

I cant be assed to write anymore but u also lose erectile functions for the duration of the ordeal...ive had it, will never have it again...MMR dont save you for sure...good luck

Saturday, 5 June 2010

Fixie'n BrickLane and Beers



Seeing as our beloved England blessed us with da sickest weather of the year so far on friday....
Couple of the lads spontaneously met up in Brick Lane for some red stripe and did abit'a fixie cruising....

.... and all I gotta say is.. BobbyDigital aka Raph is da biggest show off on this planet...











summer riding is magical I tell ya...


offthewALL

Tuesday, 1 June 2010

Belly's gonna GET YAAAAA!!!

My stomach is becoming some what bigger than normal... why?.... Because I faaakin lurrv beer!!
 (Using Harvard style referencing) Fig.1 , 2 & 3  support the above statement..

Fig.1

Fig.2


Fig.3

So I tweeted about it... got a random @ from this bot @bigbeerbellies ... (hate dat shit)..

@T_offthewALL see this awesome Beer Belly site http://BeerBellyNation.com?=mtu4

Clicked on it.. laughed my head off 4 about 5mins at the fat cunts on there... then thought fuck me.. that's all  the motivation I needed to hit the Gym...


Operation '50 Cent movie wieght loss' commence..


offthewALL

Tuesday, 25 May 2010

BRIA MYLES

I didn't wanna be that- serial "ass poster" guy... But I gotta be that guy...

The BOBBY DIGITAL seal of approval is required again, but it would take a serious foool not give it the thumbs up.










What you guys think??? Am I gassed???

Jonboy LDN... hit me up on twitter @MrJonBoyLdn

It muss be da asssss!!!

Whilst searching for the material for my latest post, which was going to be three music videos- explicit ones- ones you would see on Channel U at midnight about 5 years ago- I came across this Boo-tay shaker. Now I dunno about her face- but the quote that best sums up this chick is...
"It musss be da asss cos it aint yaaa face" Nelly- Tip Drill
I hope this chick gets the BOBBY DIGITAL seal of approval LMAO!
Yeaaaa boyyy.
Anyways here are them videos... not explicit versions. But those who know... know. Ya Get Mi!
I wanted to get NERD-Lapdance, but those douche bags over at Youtube.com have disbaledembedding on every single one. Derks.

Jonboy.